Marka: DELL SKU: DE210-BGTX

Dell UltraSharp 49 Curved Monitor - U4924DW 124.5cm (49)

Specyfikacja techniczna

EAN / GTIN
5397184657133
Pixel pitch
0.234 x 0.234 millimeter
Horizontal scan range
25 - 115 kilohertz
Vertical scan range
24 - 86 Hertz
Viewable size, horizontal
1198.08 millimeter
Viewable size, vertical
336.96 millimeter
Wszystkie parametryZwiń parametry
EAN / GTIN5397184657133

Display

Pixel pitch0.234 x 0.234 millimeter
Horizontal scan range25 - 115 kilohertz
Vertical scan range24 - 86 Hertz
Viewable size, horizontal1198.08 millimeter
Viewable size, vertical336.96 millimeter
Viewing angle, horizontal178 degrees
Viewing angle, vertical178 degrees
Contrast ratio (typical)2000:1
Response time14 milliseconds
Display resolution5120 x 1440 pixels
Display diagonal49 inch
Viewable size diagonal1244.6 millimeter
Supported video modes480p,576p,720p,1080i,1080p
Display technologyLCD
Backlight typeW-LED
HD type5K Ultra HD
Colour gamut98 percent
Pixel density109 pixel per inch
Screen shapeCurved
Display number of colours1.07 billion colours
Native aspect ratio32:9
Surface hardness3H
Maximum refresh rate60 Hertz
sRGB coverage (typical)100 percent
TouchscreenNo
Response time (fast)5 milliseconds
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedNo
Display brightness (typical)350 candelas per square meter
Panel typeIPS
Colour depth10 bit
Anti-glare screenYes
Screen curvature rating3800R
Display diagonal (metric)124.46 centimeter
LED backlightYes
Colour gamut standardDCI-P3

Performance

NVIDIA G-SYNCNo
AMD FreeSyncNo
Flicker-free technologyYes
Low Blue Light technologyYes

Multimedia

RMS rated power18 Watt
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Built-in cameraNo
Number of speakers2

Design

Product colourBlack,Silver
Front bezel colourBlack
Feet colourSilver
Heavy metals freeHg (mercury)
Market positioningOffice
Detachable standYes

Ports & interfaces

HDMI ports quantity2
AC (power) inYes
HDCPYes
DisplayPorts quantity1
HDMIYes
Headphone outYes
Built-in USB hubYes
USB hub version3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2)
USB upstream port typeUSB Type-C
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity5
USB Type-C downstream ports quantity2
HDMI version2.1
DisplayPort version1.4
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
USB Power Delivery up to90 Watt
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Built-in KVM switchYes
Number of USB Type-C upstream ports quantity2
HDCP version2.2

Network

Wi-FiNo

Ergonomics

Swivel angle range-170 - 170 degrees
Cable lock slotYes
Plug and PlayYes
PivotNo
Tilt angle range-5 - 21 degrees
Panel mounting interface100 x 100,200 x 100 millimeter
Picture-in-PictureYes
LED indicatorsYes
On Screen Display (OSD)Yes
Height adjustmentYes
SwivellingYes
VESA mountingYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Tilt adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)120 millimeter

Power

Power consumption (standby)0.3 Watt
Power consumption (typical)45 Watt
Power consumption (off)0.3 Watt
Input current3.6 Ampere
Power consumption (max)290 Watt
Power supply typeInternal
AC input voltage100 - 240 Volt
AC input frequency50 - 60 Hertz
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Energy efficiency class (SDR)G
Energy efficiency class (HDR)Not available
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours45 kilowatt hour

Operational conditions

Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80 percent
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 degrees Celsius
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 degrees Celsius
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 percent
Operating altitude0 - 5000 meter
Non-operating altitude5000 - 12192 meter

Packaging content

Cables includedAC,DisplayPort,HDMI,USB Type-A to USB Type-C,USB Type-C to USB Type-C
Quick start guideYes
Stand includedYes
DisplayPort cable length1.8 meter
HDMI cable length1.8 meter

Weight & dimensions

Depth (with stand)269.14 millimeter
Height (with stand)520.57 millimeter
Width (with stand)1214.9 millimeter
Bezel width (side)11 millimeter
Bezel width (top)12.09 millimeter
Bezel width (bottom)16.9 millimeter
Width (without stand)1214.9 millimeter
Depth (without stand)112.09 millimeter
Height (without stand)365.95 millimeter
Weight (with stand)16300 gram
Weight (without stand)12150 gram

Packaging data

Package weight27730 gram
Package depth1422.4 millimeter
Package height346.5 millimeter
Package width530.4 millimeter

Sustainability

Sustainability certificatesENERGY STAR,TCO
Doesn't containPVC/BFR

Carbon footprint

Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)1140
Total carbon emissions, standard deviation (kg of CO2e)318
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e)535.8
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e)135.66
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e)452.58
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e)15.96
PAIA versionPAIA 1.3.1, 2022

Technical details

Compliance certificatesRoHS
Native refresh rate60 Hertz

Other features

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1

Informacje dodatkowe i ostrzeżenia

Supported graphics resolutions
640 x 400,640 x 480 (VGA),720 x 400,800 x 600 (SVGA),1024 x 768 (XGA),1152 x 864 (XGA+),1280 x 1024 (SXGA),1600 x 900,1920 x 1080 (HD 1080),2560 x 1080,2560 x 1440,3840 x 1080,5120 x 1440

Opis produktu

Dell UltraSharp 49 Curved Monitor - U4924DW 124.5cm (49)

Pokaż pełny opisZwiń opis

Dell UltraSharp 49 Curved Monitor - U4924DW 124.5cm (49)

    Odpowiedzialność za produkt

    Odpowiedzialność za produkt Bezpieczeństwo, zgodność i ostrzeżenia

    Zapytaj o ten produkt

    Dobór, zgodność z komputerem, dostępność lub szczegóły oferty.

    Napisz do sprzedawcy Otworzy się wiadomość e-mail z nazwą produktu i linkiem. Odpowie sprzedawca.

    Opinie o produkcie

    —

    Opinie: 0

    Ten produkt nie ma jeszcze opinii. Podziel się swoim doświadczeniem.

    Jak publikujemy opinie
    Zobacz wszystkie opinie i dodaj swoją
    Napisz własną opinię
    Napisz opinię o produkcie: Dell UltraSharp 49 Curved Monitor - U4924DW 124.5cm (49)
    Twoja ocena:
    loader
    Ładowanie...

    Dodano twoją opinię do moderacji.

    Zgłoś błąd w danych produktu

    Podobne pozycje i dodatki