Marka: DELL SKU: DE210-BKJF

Dell UltraSharp 24 USB-C Hub Monitor-U2424HE 60.47cm (23.8)

Specyfikacja techniczna

EAN / GTIN
5397184821428
Pixel pitch
0.2745 x 0.2745 millimeter
Horizontal scan range
31 - 135 kilohertz
Vertical scan range
48 - 120 Hertz
Viewable size, horizontal
527.04 millimeter
Viewable size, vertical
296.46 millimeter
Wszystkie parametryZwiń parametry
EAN / GTIN5397184821428

Display

Pixel pitch0.2745 x 0.2745 millimeter
Horizontal scan range31 - 135 kilohertz
Vertical scan range48 - 120 Hertz
Viewable size, horizontal527.04 millimeter
Viewable size, vertical296.46 millimeter
Viewing angle, horizontal178 degrees
Viewing angle, vertical178 degrees
Contrast ratio (typical)1000:1
Response time8 milliseconds
Display resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Display diagonal23.8 inch
Viewable size diagonal604.7 millimeter
Supported graphics resolutions640 x 480 (VGA),720 x 400,720 x 480,800 x 600 (SVGA),1024 x 768 (XGA),1152 x 864 (XGA+),1280 x 1024 (SXGA),1280 x 720 (HD 720),1600 x 900,1920 x 1080 (HD 1080)
Supported video modes480p,576p,720p,1080i,1080p
Display technologyLCD
Backlight typeEdge LED
HD typeFull HD
Colour gamut85 percent
Pixel density92.53 pixel per inch
Screen shapeFlat
Display number of colours16.7 million colours
Native aspect ratio16:9
Surface hardness3H
Maximum refresh rate120 Hertz
sRGB coverage (typical)100 percent
TouchscreenNo
Response time (fast)5 milliseconds
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedNo
Display brightness (typical)250 candelas per square meter
Panel typeIPS
Anti-glare screenYes
Display diagonal (metric)60.47 centimeter
Colour gamut standardDCI-P3

Performance

NVIDIA G-SYNCNo
AMD FreeSyncNo
Flicker-free technologyYes
Low Blue Light technologyYes

Multimedia

Built-in speaker(s)No
Built-in cameraNo

Design

Product colourBlack,Silver
Front bezel colourBlack
Feet colourSilver
Heavy metals freeHg (mercury)
Market positioningBusiness

Ports & interfaces

Microphone inNo
HDMI ports quantity1
AC (power) inYes
PC Audio inNo
HDCPYes
DisplayPorts quantity2
HDMIYes
Headphone outYes
Built-in USB hubYes
USB hub version3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2)
USB upstream port typeUSB Type-C
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity4
USB Type-C downstream ports quantity1
HDMI version1.4
DisplayPort version1.4
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
USB Power Delivery up to90 Watt
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Number of USB Type-C upstream ports quantity2
HDCP version1.4

Network

Wi-FiNo

Ergonomics

Swivel angle range-45 - 45 degrees
Cable lock slotYes
PivotYes
Tilt angle range-5 - 21 degrees
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 millimeter
On Screen Display (OSD)Yes
Pivot angle-90 - 90 degrees
Height adjustmentYes
SwivellingYes
VESA mountingYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Tilt adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)150 millimeter

Power

Power consumption (standby)0.5 Watt
Power consumption (typical)14.5 Watt
Power consumption (off)0.3 Watt
Input current2.2 Ampere
Power consumption (max)210 Watt
Power supply typeInternal
AC input voltage100 - 240 Volt
AC input frequency50/60 Hertz
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Energy efficiency class (SDR)D
Energy efficiency class (HDR)Not available
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours15 kilowatt hour

Operational conditions

Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80 percent
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 degrees Celsius
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 degrees Celsius
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 percent
Operating altitude0 - 5000 meter
Non-operating altitude5000 - 12192 meter

Packaging content

Cables includedAC,DisplayPort,USB Type-A to USB Type-C
Quick start guideYes
Remote control includedNo
Stand includedYes
DisplayPort cable length1.8 meter
Power adapter includedYes
Stylus includedNo

Weight & dimensions

Depth (with stand)181.75 millimeter
Height (with stand)496.53 millimeter
Width (with stand)538.64 millimeter
Bezel width (side)5.8 millimeter
Bezel width (top)5.8 millimeter
Bezel width (bottom)8.95 millimeter
Width (without stand)538.64 millimeter
Depth (without stand)49.1 millimeter
Height (without stand)311.21 millimeter
Weight (with stand)5550 gram
Weight (without stand)3980 gram

Packaging data

Package weight8450 gram

Sustainability

Sustainability complianceYes
Sustainability certificatesENERGY STAR,TCO
Doesn't containPVC/BFR

Carbon footprint

Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)535
Total carbon emissions, standard deviation (kg of CO2e)122
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e)380.92
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e)40.66
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e)108.61
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e)4.82
PAIA versionPAIA 1.3.2, 2022

Technical details

Compliance certificatesRoHS

Other features

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1

Opis produktu

Dell UltraSharp 24 USB-C Hub Monitor-U2424HE 60.47cm (23.8)

Pokaż pełny opisZwiń opis

Dell UltraSharp 24 USB-C Hub Monitor-U2424HE 60.47cm (23.8)

    Odpowiedzialność za produkt

    Odpowiedzialność za produkt Bezpieczeństwo, zgodność i ostrzeżenia

    Zapytaj o ten produkt

    Dobór, zgodność z komputerem, dostępność lub szczegóły oferty.

    Napisz do sprzedawcy Otworzy się wiadomość e-mail z nazwą produktu i linkiem. Odpowie sprzedawca.

    Opinie o produkcie

    —

    Opinie: 0

    Ten produkt nie ma jeszcze opinii. Podziel się swoim doświadczeniem.

    Jak publikujemy opinie
    Zobacz wszystkie opinie i dodaj swoją
    Napisz własną opinię
    Napisz opinię o produkcie: Dell UltraSharp 24 USB-C Hub Monitor-U2424HE 60.47cm (23.8)
    Twoja ocena:
    loader
    Ładowanie...

    Dodano twoją opinię do moderacji.

    Zgłoś błąd w danych produktu

    Podobne pozycje i dodatki