Marka: HP Inc. SKU: HC8K167AA#ABB

HP S7 PRO 738PU 37.5 ZOLL 21:9/3840X1600 IPS 400CD 2000:1 5MS

Specyfikacja techniczna

EAN / GTIN
0197497776584
Pixel pitch
0.23 x 0.23 millimeter
Horizontal scan range
30 - 140 kilohertz
Vertical scan range
30 - 60 Hertz
Viewable size, horizontal
879.7 millimeter
Viewable size, vertical
366.5 millimeter
Wszystkie parametryZwiń parametry
EAN / GTIN0197497776584

Display

Pixel pitch0.23 x 0.23 millimeter
Horizontal scan range30 - 140 kilohertz
Vertical scan range30 - 60 Hertz
Viewable size, horizontal879.7 millimeter
Viewable size, vertical366.5 millimeter
Viewing angle, horizontal178 degrees
Viewing angle, vertical178 degrees
Contrast ratio (typical)2000:1
Response time5 milliseconds
Display resolution3840 x 1600 pixels
Display diagonal37.5 inch
Aspect ratio21:9
Digital horizontal frequency30 - 140 kilohertz
Digital vertical frequency30 - 60 Hertz
Display technologyLCD
Backlight typeEdge LED
HD typeWide Quad HD+
Display surfaceMatt
Colour gamut100 percent
Pixel density111 pixel per inch
Screen shapeCurved
Display number of colours1.07 billion colours
Native aspect ratio21:9
Surface hardness3H
Maximum refresh rate60 Hertz
sRGB coverage (typical)100 percent
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedYes
Display brightness (typical)400 candelas per square meter
Panel typeIPS Black
Colour depth10 bit
Anti-glare screenYes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyDisplayHDR 400
Screen curvature rating2300R
Display diagonal (metric)95.3 centimeter
Haze rate25 percent
Display brightness400 candelas per square meter
LED backlightYes
Colour gamut standardsRGB,DCI-P3
Response time measurement typeGTG (Gray to Gray)

Performance

NVIDIA G-SYNCNo
AMD FreeSyncNo
Flicker-free technologyYes
Low Blue Light technologyYes
HP segmentBusiness
Fast chargingYes

Multimedia

RMS rated power12 Watt
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Built-in cameraNo
Number of speakers4
Audio decodersDTS Virtual:X

Design

Product colourBlack
Feet colourSilver,Black
Country of originChina
Market positioningBusiness
Detachable standYes

Ports & interfaces

HDMI ports quantity1
HDCPYes
DisplayPorts quantity1
HDMIYes
Headphone outNo
Built-in USB hubYes
USB hub version3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2)
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity5
USB Type-C downstream ports quantity1
HDMI version2.0
DisplayPort version1.4
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
USB Power Delivery up to100 Watt
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Built-in KVM switchYes
Number of USB Type-C upstream ports quantity1
Thunderbolt 4 ports quantity2
DisplayPort out quantity1
DisplayPort out version1.4

Network

Ethernet LANYes
Remotely operatedYes

Ergonomics

Swivel angle range-10 - 10 degrees
Cable lock slotYes
Tilt angle range-5 - 20 degrees
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 millimeter
Picture-in-PictureYes
On Screen Display (OSD)Yes
Height adjustmentYes
SwivellingYes
VESA mountingYes
Tilt adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)150 millimeter

Power

Power consumption (standby)0.5 Watt
Power consumption (typical)62 Watt
Power consumption (off)0.3 Watt
Power consumption (max)318 Watt
Power supply typeInternal
AC input voltage100 - 240 Volt
AC input frequency50/60 Hertz
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Energy efficiency class (SDR)G
Energy efficiency class (HDR)G
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours37.9 kilowatt hour
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours75 kilowatt hour

Operational conditions

Non-operating relative humidity (non-condensing)20 - 80 percent
Operating relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80 percent
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 35 degrees Celsius
Storage relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80 percent
Operating altitude0 - 5000 meter
Non-operating altitude0 - 12192 meter

Packaging content

Cables includedHDMI,DisplayPort,Thunderbolt,USB Type-C to USB Type-A,AC
Quick start guideYes
Stand includedYes

Weight & dimensions

Depth (with stand)266.9 millimeter
Height (with stand)581 millimeter
Width (with stand)894.4 millimeter
Width (without stand)894.4 millimeter
Depth (without stand)108.4 millimeter
Height (without stand)396.9 millimeter
Weight (with stand)12250 gram

Packaging data

Package weight18900 gram
Package depth226 millimeter
Package height527 millimeter
Package width1060 millimeter
Package typeBox
Warranty cardYes

Sustainability

Sustainability complianceYes
Sustainability certificatesENERGY STAR,EPEAT,TCO,EPEAT Climate +,TCO10

Technical details

Compliance certificatesCECP,CCC,CB,EAC,BIS,Federal Communications Commission (FCC),CE,BSMI

Other features

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
UNSPSC-code43211902
Weight12250 gram
Height396.9 millimeter
Width894.4 millimeter
Depth108.4 millimeter
Low halogenYes

Informacje dodatkowe i ostrzeżenia

Supported graphics resolutions
1024 x 768 (XGA),1280 x 1024 (SXGA),1280 x 720 (HD 720),1440 x 900 (WXGA+),1600 x 1200 (UXGA),1600 x 900,1680 x 1050 (WSXGA+),1920 x 1080 (HD 1080),1920 x 1200 (WUXGA),2560 x 1440,2560 x 1600 (WQXGA),3840 x 1600,640 x 480 (VGA),720 x 400,800 x 600 (SVGA)
Certification
BIS; BSMI; CB; CCC; CE; CECP; CEL; EAC; FCC; ISO 9241-307; KC; KCC; NOM; PSB; RCM; SEPA; TUV-S; UL/CSA; VCCI; WEEE; ISC; Low blue light; ICE; UAE; GS; Ukraine EE; Belarus EE; Korea MEPS; CEL Grade 2
Sustainable technologies and materials
At least 90% post-consumer recycled plastic; At least 90% recycled aluminum; At least 15% recycled steel; Low halogen; Outside box and corrugated cushions are made of 100% recycled or certified sources
Packaging content
Monitor; Thunderbolt cable; DisplayPort cable; HDMI cable; Warranty card; Quick Setup Poster; 1 USB Type-C to Type-A cable; AC power cord; Color calibration report; VESA mount adapter

Opis produktu

HP S7 PRO 738PU 37.5 ZOLL 21:9/3840X1600 IPS 400CD 2000:1 5MS

Pokaż pełny opisZwiń opis

HP S7 PRO 738PU 37.5 ZOLL 21:9/3840X1600 IPS 400CD 2000:1 5MS

    Odpowiedzialność za produkt

    Odpowiedzialność za produkt Bezpieczeństwo, zgodność i ostrzeżenia

    Zapytaj o ten produkt

    Dobór, zgodność z komputerem, dostępność lub szczegóły oferty.

    Napisz do sprzedawcy Otworzy się wiadomość e-mail z nazwą produktu i linkiem. Odpowie sprzedawca.

    Opinie o produkcie

    —

    Opinie: 0

    Ten produkt nie ma jeszcze opinii. Podziel się swoim doświadczeniem.

    Jak publikujemy opinie
    Zobacz wszystkie opinie i dodaj swoją
    Napisz własną opinię
    Napisz opinię o produkcie: HP S7 PRO 738PU 37.5 ZOLL 21:9/3840X1600 IPS 400CD 2000:1 5MS
    Twoja ocena:
    loader
    Ładowanie...

    Dodano twoją opinię do moderacji.

    Zgłoś błąd w danych produktu

    Podobne pozycje i dodatki