Marka: HP Inc. SKU: HC9D9V7AA#ABB

HP S5 PRO 524PU 23.8 FHD 16:9 1920X1080 IPS 350CD 1500:1 USB-C DP HDMI 3/3/0

Specyfikacja techniczna

EAN / GTIN
0197961408171
Pixel pitch
0.28 x 0.28 millimeter
Horizontal scan range
30 - 115 kilohertz
Vertical scan range
50 - 100 Hertz
Viewable size, horizontal
527 millimeter
Viewable size, vertical
296.5 millimeter
Wszystkie parametryZwiń parametry
EAN / GTIN0197961408171

Display

Pixel pitch0.28 x 0.28 millimeter
Horizontal scan range30 - 115 kilohertz
Vertical scan range50 - 100 Hertz
Viewable size, horizontal527 millimeter
Viewable size, vertical296.5 millimeter
Viewing angle, horizontal178 degrees
Viewing angle, vertical178 degrees
Contrast ratio (typical)1500:1
Response time5 milliseconds
Display resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Display diagonal23.8 inch
Aspect ratio16:9
Contrast ratio (dynamic)10000000:1
Display technologyLCD
Backlight typeEdge LED
HD typeFull HD
Display surfaceMatt
Colour gamut100 percent
Pixel density93 pixel per inch
Screen shapeFlat
Display number of colours16.7 million colours
Native aspect ratio16:9
Surface hardness3H
Maximum refresh rate100 Hertz
sRGB coverage (typical)100 percent
TouchscreenNo
Display bezel technologyMicro-Edge
Display brightness (typical)350 candelas per square meter
Panel typeIPS
Colour depth8 bit
Anti-glare screenYes
Display diagonal (metric)60.5 centimeter
Haze rate25 percent
Display brightness350 candelas per square meter
LED backlightYes
Colour gamut standardsRGB
Response time measurement typeGTG (Gray to Gray)

Performance

NVIDIA G-SYNCNo
AMD FreeSyncNo
Flicker-free technologyYes
Low Blue Light technologyYes
HP segmentBusiness
Fast chargingYes

Multimedia

Built-in speaker(s)No
Built-in cameraNo

Design

Product colourBlack
Feet colourSilver,Black
Country of originChina
Market positioningBusiness
Detachable standYes
Colour nameJet black

Ports & interfaces

HDMI ports quantity1
HDCPYes
DisplayPorts quantity1
HDMIYes
Headphone outNo
Built-in USB hubYes
USB hub version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity3
USB Type-C downstream ports quantity1
HDMI version2.0
DisplayPort version1.4
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
USB Power Delivery up to100 Watt
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Number of USB Type-C upstream ports quantity1
DisplayPort out quantity1
DisplayPort out version1.4

Network

Ethernet LANYes
Remotely operatedYes

Ergonomics

Swivel angle range-45 - 45 degrees
Cable lock slotYes
PivotYes
Tilt angle range-5 - 23 degrees
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 millimeter
On Screen Display (OSD)Yes
Pivot angle-90 - 90 degrees
Height adjustmentYes
SwivellingYes
VESA mountingYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Tilt adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)150 millimeter

Power

Power consumption (standby)0.5 Watt
Power consumption (typical)22 Watt
Power consumption (off)0.3 Watt
Power consumption (max)198 Watt
Power supply typeInternal
AC input voltage100 - 240 Volt
AC input frequency50/60 Hertz
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Energy efficiency class (SDR)D
Energy efficiency class (HDR)D
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours14 kilowatt hour

Operational conditions

Non-operating relative humidity (non-condensing)20 - 80 percent
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95 percent
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 35 degrees Celsius
Storage relative humidity (H-H)20 - 80 percent

Packaging content

Cables includedUSB Type-C to USB Type-C
Quick start guideYes

Weight & dimensions

Depth (with stand)189.5 millimeter
Height (with stand)503.2 millimeter
Width (with stand)539.4 millimeter
Width (without stand)539.4 millimeter
Depth (without stand)47.2 millimeter
Height (without stand)314.3 millimeter
Weight (with stand)5930 gram

Packaging data

Package weight8420 gram
Package depth140 millimeter
Package height393 millimeter
Package width621 millimeter
Package typeBox
Warranty cardYes

Sustainability

Sustainability complianceYes
Sustainability certificatesENERGY STAR,EPEAT,TCO,EPEAT Climate +,TCO10

Technical details

Compliance certificatesCECP,CCC,CB,EAC,BIS,Federal Communications Commission (FCC),CE,BSMI

Other features

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
UNSPSC-code43211902
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100,1000 megabit per second
RJ-45 ports quantity1
Packaging contentMonitor; Warranty card; AC power cable; Quick Setup Poster; 1 USB Type-C to Type-C cable
Weight5930 gram
Low halogenYes

Informacje dodatkowe i ostrzeżenia

Supported graphics resolutions
1024 x 768 (XGA),1280 x 1024 (SXGA),1280 x 720 (HD 720),1280 x 800,1440 x 900 (WXGA+),1600 x 900,1680 x 1050 (WSXGA+),1920 x 1080 (HD 1080),640 x 480 (VGA),720 x 400,800 x 600 (SVGA)
Sustainable technologies and materials
At least 85% ITE-derived closed loop plastic; Contains ocean-bound plastic; At least 40% recycled metal including 90% recycled aluminum in the stand; Contains 20% recycled glass in the monitor panel; Molded paper pulp cushion inside box is made of 100% recycled or certified sources; Low halogen; Outside box and corrugated cushions are made of 100% recycled or certified sources

Opis produktu

HP S5 PRO 524PU 23.8 FHD 16:9 1920X1080 IPS 350CD 1500:1 USB-C DP HDMI 3/3/0

Pokaż pełny opisZwiń opis

HP S5 PRO 524PU 23.8 FHD 16:9 1920X1080 IPS 350CD 1500:1 USB-C DP HDMI 3/3/0

    Odpowiedzialność za produkt

    Odpowiedzialność za produkt Bezpieczeństwo, zgodność i ostrzeżenia

    Zapytaj o ten produkt

    Dobór, zgodność z komputerem, dostępność lub szczegóły oferty.

    Napisz do sprzedawcy Otworzy się wiadomość e-mail z nazwą produktu i linkiem. Odpowie sprzedawca.

    Opinie o produkcie

    —

    Opinie: 0

    Ten produkt nie ma jeszcze opinii. Podziel się swoim doświadczeniem.

    Jak publikujemy opinie
    Zobacz wszystkie opinie i dodaj swoją
    Napisz własną opinię
    Napisz opinię o produkcie: HP S5 PRO 524PU 23.8 FHD 16:9 1920X1080 IPS 350CD 1500:1 USB-C DP HDMI 3/3/0
    Twoja ocena:
    loader
    Ładowanie...

    Dodano twoją opinię do moderacji.

    Zgłoś błąd w danych produktu

    Podobne pozycje i dodatki