Marka: IIYAMA SKU: IJT1721MSC-B2

iiyama ProLite Touch Screen T1721MSC-B2 17" TN-panel, 1280x1024, 230cd/m², VGA, HDMI, Speakers, PCAP Bezel Free Front, 10P Touch

Specyfikacja techniczna

EAN / GTIN
4948570120659
Pixel pitch
0.264 x 0.264 millimeter
Horizontal scan range
31.4 - 80 kilohertz
Viewable size, horizontal
338 millimeter
Viewable size, vertical
270.5 millimeter
Viewing angle, horizontal
170 degrees
Wszystkie parametryZwiń parametry
EAN / GTIN4948570120659

Display

Pixel pitch0.264 x 0.264 millimeter
Horizontal scan range31.4 - 80 kilohertz
Viewable size, horizontal338 millimeter
Viewable size, vertical270.5 millimeter
Viewing angle, horizontal170 degrees
Viewing angle, vertical160 degrees
Contrast ratio (typical)1000:1
Response time5 milliseconds
Display resolution1280 x 1024 pixels
Display diagonal17 inch
Display technologyLED
Backlight typeLED
HD typeSXGA
Display surfaceMatt
DDC/CIYes
Screen shapeFlat
Display number of colours16.7 million colours
Native aspect ratio5:4
Surface hardness7H
Maximum refresh rate75 Hertz
Number of simultaneous touchpoints10
Touchscreen typeTabletop
TouchscreenYes
Display brightness (peak)230 candelas per square meter
Display brightness (typical)250 candelas per square meter
Panel typeTN
Display diagonal (metric)43 centimeter
Touch technologyMulti-touch
Touchscreen technologyProjected capacitive system
Display brightness230 candelas per square meter

Performance

NVIDIA G-SYNCNo
AMD FreeSyncNo
Low Blue Light technologyYes

Multimedia

RMS rated power4 Watt
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Built-in cameraNo
Number of speakers2

Design

CertificationCE, RoHS support, ErP, WEEE, cULus, REACH, UKCA
Product colourBlack
Front bezel colourBlack
Feet colourBlack
Market positioningBusiness
International Protection (IP) codeIPX3
Glass thickness1.5 millimeter

Ports & interfaces

VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity1
Audio inputYes
HDMI ports quantity1
HDCPYes
HDMIYes
Headphone outYes
Built-in USB hubYes
USB Touch portYes

Ergonomics

Cable lock slotYes
Tilt angle range10 - 70 degrees
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 millimeter
On Screen Display (OSD) languagesCHI (TR),DEU,ENG,ESP,FRE,ITA,JPN
On Screen Display (OSD)Yes
Number of OSD languages8
VESA mountingYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Cable managementYes
Tilt adjustmentYes

Power

Power consumption (standby)1.5 Watt
Power consumption (typical)20 Watt
Power consumption (off)0.3 Watt
Power supply typeExternal
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
AC adapter output voltage12 Volt
Energy efficiency class (SDR)E
Energy efficiency class (HDR)Not available
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours13 kilowatt hour

Packaging content

Cables includedAC,USB,HDMI
ManualYes
Quick start guideYes
Stand includedYes
Power cable length1.8 meter
HDMI cable length1.8 meter
Power adapter includedYes

Weight & dimensions

Depth (with stand)198 millimeter
Height (with stand)364 millimeter
Width (with stand)392.5 millimeter
Weight (with stand)4400 gram

Packaging data

Package weight5800 gram
Package depth172 millimeter
Package height500 millimeter
Package width537 millimeter
USB cable length1.8 meter

Sustainability

Sustainability complianceYes
Sustainability certificatesErP

Technical details

Compliance certificatesCE,cULus,REACH,RoHS,UKCA,WEEE
Native refresh rate75 Hertz

Other features

Mean time between failures (MTBF)50000 hour
AC adapter includedYes
Brightness230 candelas per square meter
Packaging contentAC adapter, mylar sheet (for VESA mount)
Active display area (W x H)338 x 270.5 millimeter
Touch methodstylus, finger, glove (latex)
USB ports quantity1
Weight4400 gram
Height364 millimeter
Width392.5 millimeter
Depth198 millimeter
Control panelMenu, Up/Left/ Auto adjustment button, Down/Right button, Return/Exit button, Power

Informacje dodatkowe i ostrzeżenia

Compatible operating systems
All iiyama monitors are Plug & Play and compatible with Windows and Linux. For details regarding the supported OS for the touch models, please refer to the driver instruction file available in the downloads section.
User controls
picture (backlight, brightness, contrast, sharpness) display (auto adjustment, H position, V position, pixel clock, phase) colour (colour temp, picture mode) input, audio (volume, mute, audio source), other (reset, OSD time, OSD H position, OSD V position, language) information

Opis produktu

iiyama ProLite Touch Screen T1721MSC-B2 17" TN-panel, 1280x1024, 230cd/m², VGA, HDMI, Speakers, PCAP Bezel Free Front, 10P Touch

Pokaż pełny opisZwiń opis

iiyama ProLite Touch Screen T1721MSC-B2 17" TN-panel, 1280x1024, 230cd/m², VGA, HDMI, Speakers, PCAP Bezel Free Front, 10P Touch

    Odpowiedzialność za produkt

    Odpowiedzialność za produkt Bezpieczeństwo, zgodność i ostrzeżenia

    Zapytaj o ten produkt

    Dobór, zgodność z komputerem, dostępność lub szczegóły oferty.

    Napisz do sprzedawcy Otworzy się wiadomość e-mail z nazwą produktu i linkiem. Odpowie sprzedawca.

    Opinie o produkcie

    —

    Opinie: 0

    Ten produkt nie ma jeszcze opinii. Podziel się swoim doświadczeniem.

    Jak publikujemy opinie
    Zobacz wszystkie opinie i dodaj swoją
    Napisz własną opinię
    Napisz opinię o produkcie: iiyama ProLite Touch Screen T1721MSC-B2 17" TN-panel, 1280x1024, 230cd/m², VGA, HDMI, Speakers, PCAP Bezel Free Front, 10P Touch
    Twoja ocena:
    loader
    Ładowanie...

    Dodano twoją opinię do moderacji.

    Zgłoś błąd w danych produktu

    Podobne pozycje i dodatki