Marka: IIYAMA SKU: IJXCB3497WQSNP-B1

iiyama Monitor ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1 34" UW Curved VA-panel, 3440x1440 120Hz0,4ms, 350cd/m², USB-C Dock, 2xHDMI, DP, Adaptive Sync

Specyfikacja techniczna

EAN / GTIN
4948570125142
Pixel pitch
0.232 x 0.232 millimeter
Horizontal scan range
30 - 180 kilohertz
Viewable size, horizontal
797.2 millimeter
Viewable size, vertical
333.7 millimeter
Viewing angle, horizontal
178 degrees
Wszystkie parametryZwiń parametry
EAN / GTIN4948570125142

Display

Pixel pitch0.232 x 0.232 millimeter
Horizontal scan range30 - 180 kilohertz
Viewable size, horizontal797.2 millimeter
Viewable size, vertical333.7 millimeter
Viewing angle, horizontal178 degrees
Viewing angle, vertical178 degrees
Contrast ratio (typical)3000:1
Display resolution3440 x 1440 pixels
Display diagonal34 inch
Contrast ratio (dynamic)80000000:1
Display technologyLED
HD typeUltraWide Quad HD
Display surfaceMatt
Screen shapeCurved
Display number of colours16.7 million colours
Native aspect ratio21:9
Maximum refresh rate120 Hertz
sRGB coverage (typical)99 percent
NTSC coverage (typical)93 percent
TouchscreenNo
Display brightness (typical)350 candelas per square meter
Panel typeVA
Screen curvature rating1500R
Display diagonal (metric)86.7 centimeter
Colour gamut standardNTSC,sRGB
Response time (MPRT)0.4 milliseconds

Performance

AMD FreeSyncYes
Flicker-free technologyYes
Low Blue Light technologyYes
VESA Adaptive Sync supportYes
AMD FreeSync typeFreeSync Premium

Multimedia

RMS rated power10 Watt
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Number of speakers2

Design

Product colourBlack

Ports & interfaces

HDMI ports quantity2
HDCPYes
DisplayPorts quantity1
HDMIYes
Headphone outYes
Built-in USB hubYes
USB hub version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
USB upstream port typeUSB Type-C
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity2
HDMI version1.4/2.0
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
USB Power Delivery up to95 Watt
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate ModeYes
Built-in KVM switchYes
Number of USB Type-C upstream ports quantity1
DisplayPort out version1.4
Number of downstream ports4

Network

Ethernet LANYes

Ergonomics

Swivel angle range-45 - 45 degrees
Cable lock slotYes
Tilt angle range5 - 23 degrees
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 millimeter
On Screen Display (OSD) languagesCZE,DEU,ENG,ESP,FRE,ITA,JPN,DUT,POL,RUS
On Screen Display (OSD)Yes
Height adjustmentYes
SwivellingYes
VESA mountingYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Cable managementYes
Wall mountableYes
Tilt adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)150 millimeter

Power

Power consumption (standby)32 Watt
Power consumption (typical)32 Watt
Power consumption (off)0.3 Watt
Power supply typeInternal
AC input voltage100 - 240 Volt
AC input frequency50/60 Hertz
Energy efficiency scaleA to G
Energy efficiency class (SDR)F
Energy efficiency class (HDR)Not available
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours31.7 kilowatt hour

Packaging content

Cables includedAC,USB,HDMI,DisplayPort,USB Type-C

Weight & dimensions

Depth (with stand)245.5 millimeter
Height (with stand)576 millimeter
Width (with stand)807 millimeter
Width (without stand)807 millimeter
Depth (without stand)110 millimeter
Height (without stand)426 millimeter
Weight (with stand)9700 gram

Packaging data

Package weight14100 gram
Package depth186 millimeter
Package height480 millimeter
Package width928 millimeter
Package typeBox

Sustainability

Sustainability certificatesErP,TCO

Technical details

Compliance certificatesCE,EAC,PSE,REACH,RoHS,TÜV mark,UKCA,VCCI,WEEE
Native refresh rate60 Hertz

Other features

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Packaging contentquick start guide, safety guide
Weight9700 gram
Width807 millimeter
Depth245.5 millimeter
Control panelJoystick: Power/Menu (Centre), Forward/Signal Select, Backward, Left/i-Style colour/ECO/BlueLight Reducer, Right/Volume

Informacje dodatkowe i ostrzeżenia

User controls
picture adjust (brightness, contrast, Eco, ACR, OD, AdaptiveSync, motion blur reduction, X-Res technology, black tuner), colour settings (6-axis, i-Style colour, blue light reducer, gamma, RGB range, colour temp.,), OSD (OSD H. position, OSD V. position, OSD time, OSD background, DDC/CI control, display information), language, miscellaneous (sharpness, video mode adjust, opening logo, power LED, Mac address, USB charge, USB C speed), KVM (HDMI1, HDMI2, DisplayPort, USB C), input select, audio settings (volume, mute audio), recall

Opis produktu

iiyama Monitor ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1 34" UW Curved VA-panel, 3440x1440 120Hz0,4ms, 350cd/m², USB-C Dock, 2xHDMI, DP, Adaptive Sync

Pokaż pełny opisZwiń opis

iiyama Monitor ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1 34" UW Curved VA-panel, 3440x1440 120Hz0,4ms, 350cd/m², USB-C Dock, 2xHDMI, DP, Adaptive Sync

    Odpowiedzialność za produkt

    Odpowiedzialność za produkt Bezpieczeństwo, zgodność i ostrzeżenia

    Zapytaj o ten produkt

    Dobór, zgodność z komputerem, dostępność lub szczegóły oferty.

    Napisz do sprzedawcy Otworzy się wiadomość e-mail z nazwą produktu i linkiem. Odpowie sprzedawca.

    Opinie o produkcie

    —

    Opinie: 0

    Ten produkt nie ma jeszcze opinii. Podziel się swoim doświadczeniem.

    Jak publikujemy opinie
    Zobacz wszystkie opinie i dodaj swoją
    Napisz własną opinię
    Napisz opinię o produkcie: iiyama Monitor ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1 34" UW Curved VA-panel, 3440x1440 120Hz0,4ms, 350cd/m², USB-C Dock, 2xHDMI, DP, Adaptive Sync
    Twoja ocena:
    loader
    Ładowanie...

    Dodano twoją opinię do moderacji.

    Zgłoś błąd w danych produktu

    Podobne pozycje i dodatki